Privacy Statement

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations of AUSTRIA (DSGVO, TKG 2003, GDPR statement). In this privacy policy statement, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website and e-mail correspondence.

The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address or telephone number of a data subject, is always in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and data protection regulation of Austria.

Our Contact Details

You can reach us under the following contact details:
office@loopbio.com

loopbio gmbh
Hauptstrasse 93
3420 - Kritzendorf, AUSTRIA

Contacting us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you submit electronically to us, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form on this website or by sending us an e-mail will be stored securely.

For commercial affairs (quotation, price estimation, concepts, orders, invoices etc.) we store the details provided by you (contact details, e-mail address, address, phone number, name, tax number, company registration number and other information required to fulfil the respective task). The data provided by you is used to stay in contact and are required to carry out (pre-)contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you. A transfer of data to third parties does not take place, with the exception of the transfer of the credit card data to the processing bank / payment service provider for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us to deliver the goods and to our tax advisor to fulfill our tax obligations.

Web analytics

Our website uses features of the web analytics service Google Analytics (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, CA 94043-1351, USA.). For this purpose, cookies are used that allow an analysis of the use of the website by your users. The information generated thereby is transmitted to the server of the provider and stored there. More information can be found here: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/

You can prevent this by setting up your browser so that no cookies are stored.

We have concluded a corresponding contract data processing contract with the provider. Our concern in the sense of the GDPR (DSGVO) is the improvement of our offer and our website.

Google Fonts Privacy Policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

YouTube integration

Some pages of this website integrate with YouTube (YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA). If you are logged in at YouTube the website access will be recognised. What data YouTube/Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy

Web site contact form

We use Formspree (formspree.io) for the contact form on our websites. http://docs.formspree.io/files/privacy.pdf

Other external Services we use

Your rights

You have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection regarding your stored data. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your privacy claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to us office@loopbio.com or the Data Protection Authority.

Information about your data

If you want to know what personal data of yours we are storing please send an email to office@loopbio.com

Deletion of your data

If you want Loopbio to delete your personal data please send us an email to office@loopbio.com.

Correction of your data

If you want Loopbio to correct your personal data please send us an email to office@loopbio.com.